The Team at Camelford Primary School

Our staff team at Camelford Primary School

 

Headteacher:

Mr Lee Bacchus

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Anne Howard (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs Grace Smith (Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Lead & English Co-ordinator)

Mrs Lucy Czech (Assistant Headteacher & Foundation/KS1 Lead)

Mrs Karen Stringer (Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO)

 

Leadership Team:

Mrs Patricia Rabson (Maths Co-ordinator)

Mr Ben James (ARB Teacher)

 

Teaching Team:

Mrs Caroline Finch (Daymer Class)

Mrs Rachel Richards (Daymer Class)

Mrs Nicola Sandry (Harlyn Class)

Mrs Lucy Czech (Trevone Class)

Mrs Zelda Tooley (Summerleaze Class)

Mrs Chris Martin (Lundy Class)

Mrs Julia Dingle (Watergate Class)

Mr Paul Stevenson (Crackington Haven Class)

Mrs Patricia Rabson (Watergate Class & Maths Co-ordinator)

Mrs Becky Robson (Port Isaac Class)

Mr Arran Langdon (Fistral Class)

Mrs Grace Smith (Tintagel Class)

Mr Jon Finch (Bossiney Class)

Mr Ben James (Polzeath Class)

 

Learning SupportTeam:

Miss Libby Ackroyd

Mrs Roanne Bishop

Mrs Teresa Bolam (Nursery)

Mrs Di Bosley

Mrs Paula Buckley

Mrs Jenny Flanders

Mrs Kayleigh Gilbert

Mrs Jenny Godwin

Miss Claire Juleff

Mr Peter Knowles

Mrs Maria Mosca

Miss Kizzy Palmer

Mrs Ruth Schiffer

Mrs Sandie Smale

Mrs Debbie Hasler

Miss Rose Archer

Mrs Ezzett Brent

Mrs Jo Ponting

Mrs Kelly Hedger

Mrs Lorna Crystal

Mrs Emma Williams

 

ARB Teaching Assistant Team:

Mrs Sue Barton

Mrs Jenna Harnett

Mrs Tabitha Proost

Mrs Jodi Squire

Mrs Emma Stiles

Miss Kristie Sturtridge

 

SENDCO Support Team:

Miss Leah Coshall

Mrs Clare Crowhurst

Miss Claire Juleff

Mr Peter Knowles

Mrs Sue Nayeb (pastoral)

 

 

Admin Team:

Mrs Trudy Pedlar (Admin Manager)

Mrs Holly Murray

 

Caretaker:

Mr Rob Harper

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team:

Mrs Sandie Smale (Senior Supervisor)

Miss Leah Coshall (ARB)

Mrs Claire Crowhurst (ARB)

Mrs Deborah Davison

Mrs Josephine Moore

Mrs Maria Mosca

Mrs Holly Murray

Miss Rebecca Old

Mrs Jo Ponting

Mrs Jodi Squire (ARB)

Mrs Sheila Vidler

 

Aspens are contracted to run our kitchen :

Mrs Peggy Ellison

Mrs Karen Bond

Miss Lisa Ellison

 

 

Glen Cleaning are contracted to clean our school