Our Lovely Team at Camelford Primary School

 

Headteacher:

Mrs Anne Howard

 

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Anne Howard (Headteacher)

Mrs Grace Smith (Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Lead)

Mrs Lucy Czech (Assistant Headteacher & Foundation/KS1 Lead)

Mrs Karen Stringer (Assistant Headteacher & SENCO)

 

Leadership Team:

Mrs Patricia Rabson (Maths Co-ordinator)

Mr Ben James (ARB Teacher)

 

Teaching Team:

Mrs Caroline Finch (Daymer Class)

Mrs Rachel Richards (Daymer Class)

Mrs Nicola Sandry (Harlyn & Daymer Class)

Mrs Jo Egleton (Haryln Class)

Mrs Lucy Czech (Trevone Class)

Mrs Zelda Tooley (Summerleaze Class)

Mrs Chris Martin (Lundy Class)

Mrs Julia Dingle (Watergate Class)

Mrs Tracey Redwood (Watergate Class)

Mr Paul Stevenson (Crackington Haven Class)

Miss Laura Dickson (Port Isaac Class)

Ms Trish Rabson (Bossiney Class)

Miss Louise McGuill (Bossiney Class)

Mr Pete Brown (Fistral Class)

Mrs Grace Smith (Tintagel Class)

Mr Ben James (Polzeath Class)

 

Learning SupportTeam:

Miss Libby Ackroyd

Mrs Teresa Bolam (Nursery)

Mrs Di Bosley

Mrs Paula Buckley

Mrs Jenny Flanders

Mrs Kayleigh Gilbert (Maternity Leave)

Miss Jenny Godwin

Miss Claire Juleff

Mr Peter Knowles

Mrs Maria Mosca

Miss Kizzy Palmer

Mrs Ruth Schiffer

Mrs Sandie Smale

Mrs Debbie Hasler

Miss Rose Archer

Mrs Jo Ponting

Mrs Kelly Hedger

Mrs Emma Williams

Mr Neil Morgan

Ms Nicola Duyos

Mrs Debbie Davison

 

ARB Teaching Assistant Team:

Mrs Sue Barton

Mrs Jenna Harnett

Mrs Tabitha Proost

Mrs Jodi Squire

Miss Kristie Williams

Miss Rebecca Old

 

SENCO Support Team:

Miss Leah Coshall

Mrs Clare Crowhurst

Miss Claire Juleff

Mr Peter Knowles

Mrs Sue Nayeb (pastoral)

 

 

Admin Team:

Mrs Holly Murray

 

Caretaker:

Mr Rob Harper

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team:

Mrs Sandie Smale (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs Josephine Moore

Mrs Sheila Vidler

 

Aspens are contracted to run our kitchen :

Mrs Peggy Ellison

 

 

 

Glen Cleaning are contracted to clean our school