External Link Icon GOVERNING STRUCTURE
LINK to our NCLT Governing Structure

page1image1352

Camelford Primary School Local Governing Board

Russell Donnelly - Chair
Parent Governor
Term – 20th October 2018 to 19th October 2021

page1image5528 page1image5848

Kate Butcher – Vice Chair
Parent Governor
Term – 1st October 2018 to 30th September 2021

page1image7744 page1image8064

Local Governing Board
Pupil Discipline Committee Hearings Committee

Link Governor for: Finance

Maths

Local Governing Board
Pupil Discipline Committee Personnel Committee:

Link Governor for: Health and Safety

Whistleblowing PE

Lee Bacchus Headteacher

page1image14456 page1image14776

David Bull
Parent Governor
Term – 20th October 2018 to 19th October 2021

Local Governing Board

Local Governing Board Personnel Committee

Hearings Committee

Link Governor for: Radicalisation, Prevent

Anne Howard
Staff Governor
Term – 1st October 2018 to 30th September 2021

page1image22256 page1image22576

Sarah Kirk
Parent Governor
Term – 20th October 2018 to 19th October 2021

Local Governing Board Link Governor for:

Local Governing Board Personnel Committee

Link Governor for: English

Pupil Premium
Special Educational Needs More Able

Jennifer Thompson
Parent Governor
Term – 20th October 2018 to 19th October 2021

 

Local Governing Board
Pupil Discipline Committee Hearings Committee

Link Governor for: Safeguarding including:

Attendance Child Protection

Children in Care (CiC) and Post CiC Vulnerable Groups

Well-being including:
Equality and Diversity, Disability, Gender LGBT, Race
Sex Education

page1image35920
 

The following have stepped down over the last 12 months

 

Caroline Danks
Parent Governor
Term-21st November 2015 to 20th November 2019

page2image5008 page2image5328

Clive Davis
Trust Governor
Term: 13th January 2017 to 12th January 2021

Stepped down 30th September 2018

page2image8800 page2image9120

Stepped down 30th September 2018

page2image10208 page2image10528

Lyn Davis
Trust Governor
Term - 22nd March 2017 to 21st March 2021

Ruth Henderson
LA Governor
Term: 31st January 2017 30th April 2021

Stepped down to become a NCLT Trustee as of 01.10.18

page2image16248 page2image16568

Stepped down 30th September 2018

page2image17656 page2image17976

File icon: pdf CPS LGB Governors - Pecuniary Interests - 2018-2019 - V1 - 2019.01 [pdf 68KB] Click to download